Nov 042014
 
4A Girls - Start - GSL/MCC Regional XC Championships

4A Girls – Start – GSL/MCC Regional XC Championships

More Photos: GaryPaulson.net

Results

  1. 17:27 Lindsey Bradley (Richland)
  2. 18:16 Katie Thronson (Lewis and Clark)
  3. 18:22 Courtney Cox (Walla Walla)
  4. 18:25 Gabrielle Ford (Central Valley)
  5. 18:26 Erika Leinweber (Walla Walla)

Team Scores

  1. 58 Central Valley
  2. 61 Lewis and Clark
  3. 97 Walla Walla

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter;
Nov 032014
 
3A Girls - Start - GSL/MCC XC Regional Championships

3A Girls – Start – GSL/MCC XC Regional Championships

More photos at: GaryPaulson.net

Results

  1. 18:13 Lauren Dunnell (Shadle Park)
  2. 18:14 Micaela Kostecka (Mt Spokane)
  3. 18:42 Ashley Hauger (Shadle Park)
  4. 18:56 Hailey Cleavenger (Hanford)
  5. 19:02 Maya Pardue (North Central)

Team Scores

  1. 63 Mt Spokane
  2. 65 Kamiakin
  3. 76 North Central

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter;
Oct 262014
 

Sep 252014
 

RunningTimes- - Kamiakin Cross Country

Congrats to the Kamiakin Braves Distance Runners & Cross Country Boys in making the RunningTimes Top 10 (at #5).

Go Braves!

5. Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, Washington (NR)
Kamiakan won the Sundodger Invitational on Sept. 20 in Seattle with 36 points over defending NXN champ Gig Harbor (62) and previously No. 8-ranked Central Catholic (69). Senior Andy Snyder led the way in second place with a 15:14 5K.

Source: RunningTimes
My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter;
Oct 262013
 

2013 Mid-Columbia Conference XC Championship Zenfolio Photos (2000+ photos)
Leslie Groves Park, Richland, WA
October 24, 2013

Kamiakin Boys - 3A Boys District Champions

Kamiakin Boys – 3A Boys District Champions

Photos:

MCC District Titles
3A Boys: Kamiakin Braves      3A Girls: Kamiakin Braves
4A Boys: Richland Bombers     4A Girls: Walla Walla Girls 

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;
Oct 152013
 

2013 Richland Invite Zenfolio Photos (6000+ photos)
Carmichael Middle School, Richland, WA
October 12, 2013

Joe Hardy - 2013 Richland Invite - Varsity Boys Division 1

Joe Hardy – 2013 Richland Invite – Varsity Boys Division 1

Official Team Scores
1.  North Central  69
2.  Nathan Hale    96
3.  Mt Spokane    150
4.  Henry Jackson 160
5.  Seattle Prep  193
Official Individual Results
 1.  12  Joe Hardy            14:47.66  Seattle Prep  
 2.  11  John Dressel         14:49.59  Mt Spokane  
 3.  12  Taylor (Kai) Wilmot  14:51.65  North Central  
 4.  11  Tanner Anderson      14:54.27  North Central  
 5.  11  Scott Kopczynski     15:11.52  East Valley-Spokane  
 6.  12  Nicholas Hauger      15:15.03  Shadle Park  
 7.  12  Michael Williams     15:15.94  Richland  
 8.  12  Andrew Foerder       15:16.32  Nathan Hale  
 9.  12  Max Leach            15:22.00  Nathan Hale  
10.  12  Alejandro Cisneros   15:22.34  Hermiston

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;

Article Series - 2013 Richland Invite

  1. 2013 Richland Invite – Awards
  2. 2013 Richland Invite – Varsity Boys Division 1
Oct 132013
 

XCNation-Byline

XCNation, part of the Runnerspace/DyeStat empire, asked to use a photo I took last year at Nike Nationals for their publication of the current National High School Coaches Association Team Rankings placing York High School, Elmhurst, IL at #1.


Source: XCNation
My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;
Oct 122013
 

2013 Richland Invite Zenfolio Photos (6000+ photos)
Carmichael Middle School, Richland, WA
October 12, 2013

Varsity Girls Division 1 Awards - 2013 Richland Invite

Varsity Girls Division 1 Awards – 2013 Richland Invite


Source: GaryPaulson.net Photos: 2013 Richland Invite
My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;

Article Series - 2013 Richland Invite

  1. 2013 Richland Invite – Awards
  2. 2013 Richland Invite – Varsity Boys Division 1
Oct 092013
 

2013 Sunfair Invitational @ Yakima Zenfolio Photos (6000+ photos)
Franklin Park, Yakima, WA
October 5, 2013

2013 Sunfair - Varsity Flight 4 - Boys & Girls

Climbing the Terrace – Sunfair 2013

Varsity Boys Flight 4 (#4 Runner) Results
 1.  11  Jean Baptiste Tooley  15:49.94  Central Catholic
 2.  12  Keegan McCormick      16:02.16  Kamiakin
 3.  11  Ronald Graham         16:05.14  Lincoln
 4.  10  Keegan Fitzpatrick    16:16.40  Tahoma
 5.  12  Kyle Bender           16:22.62  University
 6.  10  Andrew Cooper         16:23.43  Liberty-Issaquah
 7.  12  Gage Benner           16:24.26  Eisenhower
 8.  11  Eric Ballard          16:34.67  Eastmont
 9.  11  Andrew Magee          16:42.25  Coeur D'Alene
10.  10  Corey Brinkman        16:43.55  Auburn Riverside
Varsity Girls Flight 4 (#4 Runner) Results
 1.  11  Krista Story         18:26.40  Coeur D'Alene
 2.  11  Megan Dupree         19:19.51  Eagle
 3.  10  Abigail Oosterhout   19:32.18  Tahoma
 4.   9  Kearan Nelson        19:34.99  Central Valley
 5.  10  Alyssa Visaya        19:43.86  Eisenhower
 6.   9  Audrey Dingel        19:54.54  Boise
 7.  12  Elizabeth Stevenson  19:59.55  Port Angeles
 8.   9  Kelsey Takeuchi      20:00.47  Liberty-Issaquah
 9.  11  Ashton Owens         20:05.48  Riverside
10.  11  Chelsea Tremblay     20:08.03  Lakeside

My Social Media Links: Facebook; Google+; Twitter; Pinterest;